OUR SHINING STARS

2017-18

RECORD OF ZONAL / INTERSCHOOL SPORTS ACTIVITIES (2017-18)

MONTH DATE ACTIVITY VENUE PARTICIPANTS RESULT
JULY 19.7.17 SWIMMING SKV NO.2, C4 JANAK PURI 1 STUDENT Alokik            VI C                                                50 Mtr  FREE STYLE  – 2nd                                                                                                                                   100 Mtr  BUTTERFLY – 1st                      100 Mtr  FREE STYLE – 2nd
AUGUST 05.08.17 ROLLER SKATING ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL (VIKASPURI) 17 STUDENTS Yash Jajoria   X C- 1st ,2nd Jayant Aggarwal  XII B-2nd,  Jyoti Pawar XII B –  3rd
24.08.17 CHESS (BOYS) K.R MANGALAM VIKASPURI 6 STUDENTS Puru  X-B – 3rd,                                                         KUNAL BHANDARI  X-B –3rd

RECORD OF ZONAL / INTERSCHOOL CULTURAL ACTIVITIES (2017-18)

MONTH DATE ACTIVITY VENUE PARTICIPANTS RESULT
AUGUST 17.08.17 HINDI DECLAMATION RHPS JANAKPURI 1 STUDENT WASYA YUSUF   VIII B 3rd
AUGUST 18.08.17 ENGLISH DECLAMATION RHPS JANAKPURI 1 STUDENT SAHIL ARYA XI B 2ND

2018-19

INTERCLASS POSTER MAKING COMPETITION ON EARTH DAY

CLASS & SEC. STUDENT’S NAME
III C Yash Munjal
IV C Shivya Gupta
V C Sanskar
VI B Amrita
VII A Krisha Yadav
VIII A Vansh Bhardwaj
IX A Anamika
Jasnoor
X B Avnee Chauhan
XII B Tanya Sharma

RESULT OF COMPETITIONS DURING DIWALI CELEBRATIONS 2018

CLASS COMPETITION HOUSE WINNER NAME CLASS & SEC.
I Diya Decoration Arravali Puhana I C
II Diya Decoration Arravali Vaishvi II E
III Diya Decoration Vindhya Hriday IIIA
IV Candle Decoration Vindhya Samridhi IV A
V Clay Modelling Vindhya Laksh Singh V C
VI Thali Decoration Vindhya Ananya VI B
VII Matki Decoration Nilgiri Priya VII B
VIII Flower Vase Decoration Arravali Ruhani VIII C
IX Rangoli Making Nilgiri AAVNI IX A
Ananya IX A
Deepanshu Mehra IX A
Prabhneet IX B
Nishtha IX B
Palak IX B
Jhanvi Kalra IX B
Pari IX B
Yashika IX B
Drishti IX B
XI Rangoli Making Himalaya Aditi XI A
Kritika XI C
Vansh XI C
Saloni XI B
Prateek XI B

RECORD OF STUDENTS FOR APPRECIATION AWARDS (SPORTS)2018-19

S.No NAME CLASS CATEGORY CATEGORY/ COMPETITION POSITION MEDAL
1 Alokik Kumar VII A Swimming Championship 2018 50 mtr. Butterfly Swimming 1ST Gold
Swimming Championship 2018 50 mtr. Free Style Swimming 2nd Silver
Swimming Championship 2018 200 mtr. Individual medlay Swimming 3rd Bronze
2 Vrinda Sharma VII C TSFI 6th Delhi State Tang Soo Do Championship 2018 Tang Soo Do 2nd Silver
TSFI 6th Delhi National Tang Soo Do Championship 2018 Tang Soo Do 2nd Silver
All Delhi State Interclub Tang Soo Do Championship 2018 Tang Soo Do 1ST Gold
Delhi Olympic Games 2018 1ST Gold
9th Delhi State Martial art Championship 2018 1ST Gold
CBSE Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2018-19 3rd Bronze
3 Arnav Gupta VIII C Zoanl Chess Championship 2018 Chess Competition 2nd Silver
4 Adrash Sagar VIII C Zoanl Chess Championship 2018 Chess Competition 2nd Silver
5 Tanishq V C Delhi State Championship 2018 Taekwando 1ST Gold
6 Soham VII A Delhi State Championship 2018 Taekwando 1ST Gold
7 Bhavika Kaushal V A 30th Delhi State ITF Taekwondo Championship 2018 Taekwando 1ST Gold
2nd KUKKIWON CUP Indian International Taekwondo Championship 2018 Taekwando 3rd Bronze
8 Yash Jajoria XI A Zonal Event 2018 Skating 2nd Silver
9 Utkarsh XI C International Book of Record Skating
10 Sujal IV B International Book of Record Skating
11 Mahit VI B International Book of Record Skating
12 Mannat Interschool Skating Competition Skating 1ST Gold
13 Orrya VII C Interschool Skating Competition Skating 1ST Gold
South Delhi Interschool Skating Competition Skating 2nd Silver

RECORD OF STUDENTS FOR APPRECIATION AWARDS (CULTURAL) 2018 – 19

S.No NAME CLASS CATEGORY CATEGORY POSITION MEDAL
1 Shreya Aggarwal X Social Science From CBSE Winner of Zonal Cultural Competition
2 Arnav Gupta VIII C Zonal Slogan Writing Competition 3rd Bronze
3 Nishtha IX B Zonal Poem Recitation (Hindi) Competition 2nd Silver